NBS Source
Compare variants

Modern Movement - Pile Carpet Tiles

Verified by manufacturer 2 months ago

Crossing Lines - Light

Milliken Variant:
Third party certifications:
  • BRE Certificate

    BRE Certificate

    Certificate type

  • QA Certificate

    QA Certificate

    Certificate type

  • EPD

    EPD

    Certificate type

  • Declare

    Declare

    Certificate type

Tufted, luxury textured loop pile modular carpet in plank format with WELLBAC™ Comfort Plus® cushion backing. This is a carbon neutral product.

Jump to:
BIM object icon
+44 (0)1942 612777 Website

Application

Class 33 Heavy Commercial Use


Description

Modern Movement features clean, simple lines that create refined contemporary patterns across the floor. It offers a streamlined aesthetic combined with luxurious, rich texture. 


Features and benefits:

  • M/PACT Carbon Neutral product off-sets full cradle-to-gate carbon footprint.
  • Available in three coordinating designs across five colour families.
  • WELLBAC Comfort Plus® cushion backing for additional comfort, acoustic and wear performance.
  • 250 x 1000 mm plank format.
  • 15 year wear guarantee.

General information

Color

Beige

Blue

Brown

Green

Grey

Show more

Finish

Textured

Tufted

Material

Nylon

Econyl

Shape

Rectangle

Length

1000 mm

Width

250 mm

Height

11.4 mm

WarrantyDescription

15 year

Uniclass

Pr_35_57_11_62 Pile carpet tilesPrimary

CAWS

M50/15 Carpet tiling

M50/130 Carpet tiling

Specification data - Pile carpet tiles

Style

Textured loop.

Material

Nylon; Econyl.

Classification

-

Standard

To BS EN 1307.

Third-party certification

CRI Green Label Plus, GuT, A+ Emissions Class, TUV Profi, Cradle to Cradle Certification, BRE Global Verified, EPD Verified, M1 Emissions Class

Level of use class

To BS EN 1307, class 33.

Luxury rating class

LC2.

Recycled content

60%.

Size

250 x 1000 mm.

Colour and pattern

Harmony CRL153-215-217.

Legacy CRL180-13-153.

Luxe CRL96-180-133.

Monochrome CRL215-180-133.

Pewter CRL217-133-13.

Retro CRL133-120-180.

Environmental information

Contains Red List materials

No

Country of product manufacture

United Kingdom

Embodied carbon

A1-A3 (production stage) as defined in BS EN 15804

9.59 kg CO₂ eq/m²

Recyclability

100%

Recycled content

60 %

BIM objects

BIM object icon

NBS BIM object standard

This BIM object has been authored to meet the requirements of the NBS BIM object standard.

Find out more about the NBS BIM object standard.

Platform Compatible Version
IFC
-

2

Revit
-

2

Literature

Modern Movement - Carpet Plank Collection

Modern Movement - Carpet Plank Collection

Third party certifications

EPD

EPD

EPD Certificate - EPD-MIL-20210300-CBC1-EN

Declare

Declare

Declare - WellBAC™ Comfort Plus -UK

QA Certificate

QA Certificate

CRI Green Label Plus - (GLP1096) (Print)

Additional certifications:

  • BRE Global Listed
  • CRI: Green Label Plus certified for indoor air quality
  • Emissions Dans L'Air Interieur: A+
  • GUT: GUT certified
  • Émissions dans l'air intérieur: A+ rating.
  • EPD: EPD Third Party Verified

Similar products from Milliken

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet Plank

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Plank

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet Tile

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Tile

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet Plank

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Plank

Clerkenwell (Millitron®) - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet Tile

Clerkenwell (Millitron®) - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Tile

Clerkenwell (SDN) - Pile Carpet Tiles    - Carpet Tile

Clerkenwell (SDN) - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Tile

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Tile

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Tile

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet Planks

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet Planks

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles  - Carpet tile

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet tile

Comfortable Concrete Retold - Carpet Tile

Comfortable Concrete Retold - Carpet Tile

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet tile

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles - Carpet tile