NBS Source
Clerkenwell (Millitron® Digital Colour Placement Designs)
Compare variants

Clerkenwell (Millitron® Digital Colour Placement Designs)

Clerkenwell (Millitron® Designs) - Angled Walk

Milliken Variant:

Tufted, textured loop pile modular carpet in tile format with Comfort Lite cushion backing.

Jump to:
+44 (0)1942 612777 floors.milliken.com

Application

Suitable for heavy commercial use.

Description

Inspired by the design-rich quarter of London’s Clerkenwell, this contemporary collection of modular carpets has strong graphic references. The Clerkenwell designs are multi-tile designs – composed of sixteen individual tile elements to create one single design. Orders are shipped as a randomized assortment of all sixteen elements.


Features and benefits:

  • M/PACT Carbon Neutral – cradle to gate full carbon footprint offset.
  • Econyl® 100% regenerated nylon.
  • Designed with Millitron® Digital Colour Placement.
  • Comfort Lite cushion backing.
  • TractionBack adhesive-free installation.
  • StainSmart soil release treatment.
  • All available on 10-day quick ship delivery service.
  • UK manufactured- ISO14001 certified.

General information

Color

Seventy-two colours available.

Beige

Black

Blue

Brown

Green

Show more

Finish

Tufted

Tufted textured loop pile.

Material

Nylon

Econyl 100% recycled fibre.

Shape

Square

Size

500 x 500 x 8.3 mm

WarrantyDescription

12 year

Wear warranty, lifetime antistatic guarantee and latent defects guarantee.

Uniclass

Pr_35_57_11_62 Pile carpet tilesPrimary

CAWS

M50/15 Carpet tiling

M50/130 Carpet tiling

Specification data - Pile carpet tiles Enhanced data

Style

Tufted, textured loop pile.

Material

Nylon.

Econyl 100% recycled fibre.

Classification

-

Standard

To BS EN 1307.

Third-party certification

GuT and CRI Green Label Plus certified for indoor air quality, EPD verified, BRE certified.

Level of use class

To BS EN 1307, class 33.

Luxury rating class

LC1.

Recycled content

69%.

Size

500 x 500 x 8.3 mm.

Colour and pattern

Design debate AGW171-33-104.

Georgian footsteps AGW152-139-118.

Hatter's heights AGW180-118-174.

Horseshoe luck AGW118-108-103.

Old haunts AGW171-181-38.

Rook's nest AGW48-118-173.

The Flintlock AGW172-124-144.

The scullery AGW48-181-149.

Turning page AGW13-83-144.

Environmental information

Contains Red List materials

Yes

Country of product manufacture

United Kingdom

Embodied carbon

8 kg·CO₂e/kg

Recyclability

100%

 via Milliken Carpet TakeBack Program.

Recycled content

% value.

69 %

Digital objects

Platform Compatible Version Certified to
IFC
-

4

2.1
Revit
-

4

2.1
Download now from NBS National BIM Library

Literature

Clerkenwell - Carpet Tile Design Collection (Millitron)

Clerkenwell - Carpet Tile Design Collection (Millitron)

Case studies

25Hours Hotel, Frankfurt - Clerkenwell, Arctic Survey

25Hours Hotel, Frankfurt - Clerkenwell, Arctic Survey

Kings College, London - Arctic Survey, Culture Canvas, Clerkenwell

Kings College, London - Arctic Survey, Culture Canvas, Clerkenwell

Lusha - Clerkenwell

Lusha - Clerkenwell

Deloitte, London - Clerkenwell, Dissident 2.0, Colour Compositions

Deloitte, London - Clerkenwell, Dissident 2.0, Colour Compositions

Infosys, Romania - Colour Compositions, Clerkenwell

Infosys, Romania - Colour Compositions, Clerkenwell

Showroom Espazo - Clerkenwell, Colour Compositions, LVT-Change Agent

Showroom Espazo - Clerkenwell, Colour Compositions, LVT-Change Agent

Royal Holloway Library & Student Services - Culture Canvas, Laylines and Clerkenwell

Royal Holloway Library & Student Services - Culture Canvas, Laylines and Clerkenwell

Similar products from Milliken

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles

Clerkenwell (Solution Dyed Nylon (SDN) Designs)

Clerkenwell (Solution Dyed Nylon (SDN) Designs)

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Crafted Series - Pile Carpet Tiles

Crafted Series - Pile Carpet Tiles

Culture Canvas - Pile Carpet Tiles

Culture Canvas - Pile Carpet Tiles