NBS Source
Crafted Series - Pile Carpet Tiles
Compare variants

Crafted Series - Pile Carpet Tiles

Crafted Series- Modern Maker

Milliken Variant:

Tufted textured loop pile modular carpet. A carbon neutral product.

Jump to:
+44 (0)1942 612777 floors.milliken.com

Application

Suitable for heavy commercial use.

Description

Tufted, textured loop pile carpet tile, available in a range of interwoven and sequential designs.


Features and benefits:

  • M/PACT Carbon Neutral – cradle to gate full carbon footprint offset.
  • Face fibre: ECONYL® Type 6 nylon made with 100% regenerated nylon.
  • StainSmart® for soil release, liquid repellence.
  • Designed with Millitron® Digital Colour Placement.
  • Comfort Lite cushion backing.
  • Ten-day quick ship delivery service.
  • CE marked and manufactured in accordance with EN 14041:2004.

General information

Color

Beige

Blue

Brown

Cream

Green

Show more

Finish

Tufted

Tufted textured loop pile.

Material

Nylon

Econyl 100% recycled

Shape

Square

Size

500 x 500 x 8.3 mm

WarrantyDescription

12 year

Wear warranty, lifetime antistatic guarantee and latent defects guarantee.

Uniclass

Pr_35_57_11_62 Pile carpet tilesPrimary

CAWS

M50/130 Carpet tiling

M50/15 Carpet tiling

Specification data - Pile carpet tiles Enhanced data

Style

Tufted, textured loop pile.

Material

Nylon.

 Econyl 100% recycled.

Classification

-

Standard

To BS EN 1307.

Third-party certification

GuT and CRI Green Label Plus certified for indoor air quality, EPD verified, BRE certified.

Level of use class

To BS EN 1307, class 33.

Luxury rating class

LC1.

Recycled content

69%.

Size

500 x 500 x 8.3 mm.

Colour and pattern

Antique MMK167-121-211.

Aqua MMK39-152-158.

Berry MMK253-148-68.

Charcoal MMK180-152-174.

Chartreuse MMK163-103-75.

Copper MMK15-223-222.

Hickory MMK144-178-120.

Indigo MMK181-131-73.

Iron MMK212-79-120.

Mineral MMK158-79-173.

Mouse MMK212-259-218.

Olive MMK78-87-75.

Orange MMK15-102-33.

Parchment MMK144-171-48.

Pigeon MMK79-144-174.

Raspberry MMK6-168-110.

Sage MMK259-83-37.

Silver MMK139-144-158.

Environmental information

Contains Red List materials

Yes

Country of product manufacture

United Kingdom

Embodied carbon

8.04 kg·CO₂e/kg

Recyclability

100%

via Milliken Carpet TakeBack Program.

Recycled content

% value.

69 %

Digital objects

Platform Compatible Version Certified to
IFC
-

2

2.1
Revit
-

2

2.1
Download now from NBS National BIM Library

Literature

Crafted Series - Carpet Tile Design Collection

Crafted Series - Carpet Tile Design Collection

Case studies

Pega - Crafted Series, Dissident 2.0

Pega - Crafted Series, Dissident 2.0

Similar products from Milliken

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles

Arctic Survey - Pile Carpet Tiles

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles

Artistic Liberties - Pile Carpet Tiles

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles

Change Agent - Pile Carpet Tiles

Clerkenwell (Millitron® Digital Colour Placement Designs)

Clerkenwell (Millitron® Digital Colour Placement Designs)

Clerkenwell (Solution Dyed Nylon (SDN) Designs)

Clerkenwell (Solution Dyed Nylon (SDN) Designs)

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles

Coastline - Pile Carpet Tiles

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles

Colour Compositions - Pile Carpet Tiles

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Comfortable Concrete 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Consequence 2.0 - Pile Carpet Tiles

Culture Canvas - Pile Carpet Tiles

Culture Canvas - Pile Carpet Tiles